FAQ'S

 Will using compatible cartridges void my warranty?

NO!  It will not void your warranty.  In fact, it is against the law for companies to force you to buy their supplies exclusively.  The Federal Trade Commission Sherman & Clayton Antirust Acts protect your rights as a consumer to buy supplies wherever you please without fear of losing your warranty.  Also, Federal law prohibits any company or person from requiring you to purchase their OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) product.  The Federal Trade Commission protects your rights as a consumer to purchase the product or service of your choice.  The Magnusson-Moss Warranty Federal Trade Commission Improvement Act, Subparagraph C, Section 101, state this consumer protection law.

Are your cartridges guaranteed?

YES!  Your complete satisfaction is guaranteed on ALL Cartridge King remanufactured toner and inkjet cartridges.  Please refer to our 100% Guarantee.

Will I get as many prints from a Cartridge King cartridge as from an OEM cartridge?

YES!  You will get at least as many prints and often more.  Cartridge King has invested extensive resources to ensure each and every Cartridge King cartridge is the very best print quality and yielding additionally more prints than from an OEM cartridge.

I can’t find the cartridge for my machine!

Our website has an extensive search engine that allows you to look for your cartridge by manufacturer, cartridge number, and/or printer model number.  If you can not find what you’re looking for, please call 888-621-5860 or email info@cartridgekingks.com and in the subject line add “I can’t find my printer”.  We’ll get back with you immediately.

What do I do with my empty cartridges?

Return empty cartridges to Cartridge King to continue the recycling process.  Please call, or fill out the Empty Pickup Form and email it to us at info@cartridgekingks.com

I accidently ordered the incorrect cartridge.  What do I do now?

Please refer to the Return Policy instructions on our website.